- Canada
- Nova Scotia
- Yarmouth County
- Short Term Stay
Yarmouth County Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Yarmouth County
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Yarmouth County Short Term Stay on Sister Bay Condo Rentals
Discover more than 2 short term vacation rentals in Yarmouth County. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Yarmouth County. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Yarmouth County for a short term or on a temporary basis. Sister Bay Condo Rentals short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Sister Bay Condo Rentals has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Yarmouth County. A furnished short-term rental in Yarmouth County comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Yarmouth County come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Sister Bay Condo Rentals has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Sister Bay Condo Rentals makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Yarmouth County that is within your budget. Sister Bay Condo Rentals helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Yarmouth County Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Yarmouth County?
There are a lot of options in Yarmouth County. If you plan on staying in the Yarmouth County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Yarmouth County:
- Beautiful Four Bedroom House with a Stunning view of the Chebogue River
- Fully renovated bright & airy 3BR home near the ocean
- The Moose Cabin - Heimeliges Haus im Wald Nahe See
- Modern Guest Suite with Gym & Sauna
- Heart of Pubnico
- Modern Coastal Escape Surrounded by Meadows, Marshes, Rivers & Ocean Views
- Beautiful cottage on the Tusket River
- Nautical Themed one bedroom fully equipped apartment.
- Ocean view house
- The perfect East Coast experience. Guesthouse on 38 acres with 360° Ocean views.
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Yarmouth County?
At Sisterbaycondorentals short-term furnished accommodation in or near Yarmouth County ranges from $72 to $561 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Yarmouth County are available?
We have 2 places to stay near Yarmouth County. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Yarmouth County to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Yarmouth County?
Yes, there are 2 self-catering short-term rental homes in Yarmouth County that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Yarmouth County?
There are more than 2 luxury temporary places to stay near Yarmouth County, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Sisterbaycondorentals.